57, Sproughton Court, IP8 3AJ
57 Sproughton Court is a 67 m² terraced home in Pinewood. It sold for £235,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2026 £235,000 3.8% 0.8% Sep 2014 £153,500 1.6% -1.0% Nov 2005 £134,000 na na - Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,507 per square metre (£326 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,523 per square metre (£327 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £235,000 £3,507 £236,040 £3,523 Sep 2014 £153,500 £2,291 £228,838 £3,415 Nov 2005 £134,000 £2,000 £242,015 £3,612 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £236,040. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pinewood are now selling for between £3,240 and £3,890 per square metre (£301 and £361 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £217,000 and £261,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 57 Sproughton Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/06/2014. It last appeared Sep 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 57 Sproughton Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 01 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: