22, Langley Way, WS15 1SU
22 Langley Way is a 60 m² flat in Rugeley. It sold for £122,500 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2026 £122,500 2.1% -2.6% Dec 2020 £110,000 3.1% 1.3% Jun 2016 £96,000 na na - Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,041 per square metre (£190 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,051 per square metre (£191 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £122,500 £2,042 £123,053 £2,051 Dec 2020 £110,000 £1,833 £125,515 £2,092 Jun 2016 £96,000 £1,600 £104,690 £1,745 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £123,053. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rugeley are now selling for between £2,110 and £2,990 per square metre (£196 and £277 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £127,000 and £179,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 09 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.