23, Fir Tree Court, WF11 8FA
23 Fir Tree Court is a 79 m² semi-detached home in Knottingley. It sold for £192,500 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
£192,500 on Feb 2026
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,436 per square metre (£226 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,348 per square metre (£218 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £192,500 £2,437 £185,498 £2,348 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £185,498. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Knottingley are now selling for between £1,580 and £2,330 per square metre (£146 and £216 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £125,000 and £184,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 10 December 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.