4, Little Meadow Walk, B33 8DR
4 Little Meadow Walk is a 118 m² terraced home in Stechford. It sold for £108,650 in Mar 2026.
- Sale history
-
£108,650 on Mar 2026
- Internal area
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £920 per square metre (£85 per square foot) in Mar 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £929 per square metre (£86 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2026 £108,650 £921 £109,577 £929 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 118 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £109,577. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stechford are now selling for between £2,140 and £2,840 per square metre (£198 and £263 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 118 m², this implies a valuation between £253,000 and £335,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 176 square metres (1,894 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- April 2022 2022/02139/PA
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 4 Little Meadow Walk Birmingha
- Description:
- Erection of 6 metre deep single storey rear extension. Maximum height 3.5 metres. Eaves height 3 metres.
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- EPC tenure recorded as social rental.
- Summary:
- 26 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 400+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area