45, London Road, SA11 1LE
45 London Road is a 108 m² terraced home in Neath. It sold for £118,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2026 £118,000 5.5% 2.9% Sep 2000 £30,000 na na - Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,092 per square metre (£101 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,109 per square metre (£103 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £118,000 £1,093 £119,759 £1,109 Sep 2000 £30,000 £278 £121,248 £1,123 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £119,759. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Neath are now selling for between £1,090 and £1,610 per square metre (£101 and £149 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £118,000 and £174,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 234 square metres (2,519 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 45 London Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/10/2013. It last appeared Nov 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2010) for 45 London Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 August 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whin, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: