27, Tovey Crescent, PL5 3US
27 Tovey Crescent is a 51 m² flat in Plymouth. It sold for £146,000 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2026 £146,000 -0.1% -2.8% Dec 2005 £148,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Tovey Crescent.
- Internal area
- 51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,862 per square metre (£266 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,897 per square metre (£269 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £146,000 £2,863 £147,737 £2,897 Dec 2005 £148,950 £2,921 £149,668 £2,935 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 51 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £147,737. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £2,310 and £3,120 per square metre (£214 and £289 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 51 m², this implies a valuation between £118,000 and £159,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Tovey Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/07/2021. It last appeared Nov 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2021) for 27 Tovey Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 06 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area