3, Chudleigh Road, TQ12 3JT
3 Chudleigh Road is a 73 m² terraced home in Kingsteignton. It sold for £205,000 in Mar 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2026 £205,000 2.1% -0.6% Jul 2003 £129,000 18.2% 16.7% Sep 2000 £80,500 9.4% 7.4% Oct 1995 £51,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Chudleigh Road.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,808 per square metre (£261 per square foot) in Mar 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,846 per square metre (£264 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2026 £205,000 £2,808 £207,778 £2,846 Jul 2003 £129,000 £1,767 £263,535 £3,610 Sep 2000 £80,500 £1,103 £279,513 £3,829 Oct 1995 £51,500 £705 £292,627 £4,009 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £207,778. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kingsteignton are now selling for between £3,250 and £4,070 per square metre (£301 and £378 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £237,000 and £297,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 287 square metres (3,089 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Chudleigh Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/03/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Chudleigh Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cob, as built. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.