1, The Ashes, TF2 9FW
1 The Ashes is a 108 m² semi-detached home in Priorslee. It sold for £310,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2026 £310,000 3.4% 0.5% Apr 2013 £203,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, The Ashes.
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,870 per square metre (£267 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,881 per square metre (£268 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £310,000 £2,870 £311,106 £2,881 Apr 2013 £203,000 £1,880 £305,743 £2,831 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £311,106. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Priorslee are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,200 per square metre (£232 and £297 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £270,000 and £346,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 244 square metres (2,626 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 The Ashes. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/12/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 The Ashes.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 August 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to 2021
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 August 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.