13, Tamarack Close, BN22 0TR
13 Tamarack Close is a 61 m² semi-detached home in Eastbourne. It sold for £283,500 in Mar 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2026 £283,500 2.2% -0.6% Jul 2007 £188,950 13.4% 11.5% Jun 2001 £87,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, Tamarack Close.
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,647 per square metre (£432 per square foot) in Mar 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,677 per square metre (£435 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2026 £283,500 £4,648 £285,327 £4,677 Jul 2007 £188,950 £3,098 £306,943 £5,032 Jun 2001 £87,500 £1,434 £318,073 £5,214 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £285,327. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eastbourne are now selling for between £3,420 and £4,480 per square metre (£317 and £416 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £209,000 and £273,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 279 square metres (3,003 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Tamarack Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/02/2012. It last appeared Mar 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Tamarack Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 400+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.