Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Mar 2026 £360,000 4.7% 2.0%
Nov 2001 £117,000 na na
Internal area
77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,675 per square metre (£434 per square foot) in Mar 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,730 per square metre (£439 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2026 £360,000 £4,675 £364,189 £4,730
Nov 2001 £117,000 £1,519 £341,389 £4,434

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £364,189. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Billingshurst are now selling for between £3,790 and £5,120 per square metre (£352 and £475 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £292,000 and £394,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
130 square metres (1,399 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 15 Belinus Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2007.
Photos:

There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Belinus Drive.

Photos for 15 Belinus Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 June 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.