5, Northleigh Terrace, SP2 0HR
5 Northleigh Terrace is a 72 m² terraced home in Wilton. It sold for £228,000 in Mar 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2026 £228,000 2.3% -2.7% May 2021 £205,000 1.8% 0.0% Jan 2015 £183,000 5.5% 3.2% Feb 2002 £92,000 10.6% 8.7% Jul 1996 £52,750 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Northleigh Terrace.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,166 per square metre (£294 per square foot) in Mar 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,165 per square metre (£294 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2026 £228,000 £3,167 £227,907 £3,165 May 2021 £205,000 £2,847 £224,537 £3,119 Jan 2015 £183,000 £2,542 £251,396 £3,492 Feb 2002 £92,000 £1,278 £214,541 £2,980 Jul 1996 £52,750 £733 £249,397 £3,464 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £227,907. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wilton are now selling for between £3,010 and £4,120 per square metre (£279 and £382 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £217,000 and £297,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Northleigh Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/10/2023. It last appeared May 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Northleigh Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 May 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.