55, Highlands, SN10 5NS
55 Highlands is a 79 m² detached home in Devizes. It sold for £315,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
£315,000 on Feb 2026
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,987 per square metre (£370 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,057 per square metre (£377 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £315,000 £3,987 £320,490 £4,057 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £320,490. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Devizes are now selling for between £2,800 and £3,840 per square metre (£260 and £356 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £221,000 and £303,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 559 square metres (6,017 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 12 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.