7, St Annes Road, BS5 8RB
7 St Annes Road is a 67 m² terraced home in St George. It sold for £300,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2026 £300,000 7.2% 4.6% May 1999 £47,000 na na - Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,477 per square metre (£416 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,461 per square metre (£414 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £300,000 £4,478 £298,891 £4,461 May 1999 £47,000 £701 £314,122 £4,688 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £298,891. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St George are now selling for between £3,500 and £4,390 per square metre (£325 and £407 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £234,000 and £294,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 7 St Annes Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/01/2023. It last appeared Feb 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 St Annes Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 January 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.