5, Underwood Place, CF31 2LR
5 Underwood Place is a 131 m² semi-detached home in Brackla. It sold for £230,000 in Mar 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2026 £230,000 0.5% -2.3% Dec 2006 £209,950 na na - Internal area
- 131 square metres (1,410 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,755 per square metre (£163 per square foot) in Mar 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,744 per square metre (£162 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2026 £230,000 £1,756 £228,409 £1,744 Dec 2006 £209,950 £1,603 £286,882 £2,190 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 131 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £228,409. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brackla are now selling for between £2,470 and £3,070 per square metre (£229 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 131 m², this implies a valuation between £324,000 and £402,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 273 square metres (2,939 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Underwood Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/08/2019. It last appeared Nov 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Underwood Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 131 sqm (1,410 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.