12, Pintail Meadow, S80 3GD
12 Pintail Meadow is a 89 m² detached home in Worksop. It sold for £317,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
£317,000 on Feb 2026
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,561 per square metre (£331 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,524 per square metre (£327 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £317,000 £3,562 £313,613 £3,524 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £313,613. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Worksop are now selling for between £2,120 and £2,930 per square metre (£196 and £272 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £189,000 and £261,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Planning ref:
- September 2024 24/00862/HSE
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 12 Pintail Meadow Rhodesia Nottinghamshire
- Description:
- Erection of New Granny Flat
- Planning ref:
- January 2024 23/01289/HSE
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 12 Pintail Meadow Rhodesia Nottinghamshire
- Description:
- Proposed New Double Garage and Store
- Summary:
- 31 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.