40, Wolverton Road, MK19 7AA
40 Wolverton Road is a 93 m² terraced home in Hanslope. It sold for £369,000 in Mar 2026.
- Sale history
-
£369,000 on Mar 2026
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 40, Wolverton Road.
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,967 per square metre (£369 per square foot) in Mar 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,017 per square metre (£373 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2026 £369,000 £3,968 £373,594 £4,017 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £373,594. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hanslope are now selling for between £3,520 and £4,510 per square metre (£327 and £418 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £327,000 and £419,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 374 square metres (4,026 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 40 Wolverton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/09/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 28 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2023) for 40 Wolverton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2014 13/01897/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 40 Wolverton Road Haversham Milton Keynes
- Description:
- Dropped curb and highway cross over
- Planning ref:
- June 2013 13/00975/DISCON
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 40 Wolverton Road Haversham Milton Keynes
- Description:
- Details submitted pursuant to discharge of conditions 3 and 4 attached to planning permission 13/00149/FUL
- Planning ref:
- May 2013 13/00149/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 40 Wolverton Road Haversham Milton Keynes
- Description:
- Plot 23: Substitute a 3-bed chalet and detached garage in place of the approved 3-bed bungalow with integral garage (approval reference F/0521/93/ROC dated 7.7.1994).