13, Redland Way, EX15 1GJ
13 Redland Way is a 241 m² detached home in Cullompton. It sold for £542,500 in Mar 2026.
- Sale history
-
£542,500 on Mar 2026
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, Redland Way.
- Internal area
- 241 square metres (2,594 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,251 per square metre (£209 per square foot) in Mar 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,297 per square metre (£213 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2026 £542,500 £2,251 £553,562 £2,297 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 241 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £553,562. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cullompton are now selling for between £2,830 and £3,560 per square metre (£262 and £330 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 241 m², this implies a valuation between £682,000 and £858,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 628 square metres (6,760 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Redland Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/04/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 27 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2024) for 13 Redland Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 6 bedrooms
- 4 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 241 sqm (2,594 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.