92, Fakenham Drive, HR4 9UQ
92 Fakenham Drive is a 26 m² flat in Hereford. It sold for £31,000 in Jul 2001.
- Sale history
-
£31,000 on Jul 2001
- Internal area
- 26 square metres (280 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,192 per square metre (£111 per square foot) in Jul 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,829 per square metre (£263 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2001 £31,000 £1,192 £73,564 £2,829 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 26 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £73,564. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hereford are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,690 per square metre (£258 and £342 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 26 m², this implies a valuation between £72,000 and £96,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- Title number
- HW56109
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- Flat, 92 Fakenham Drive, Hereford and parking space
- Owner
-
THE BRAILSFORD CHARITY
Proprietor address: 19 Prospect Place, Swindon SN1 3LQ
Price paid on title: £31,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 02 Mar 2023
- Summary:
- 24 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 1 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 26 sqm (280 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.