26, Little Chester Street, SW1X 7AP
26 Little Chester Street is a 177 m² terraced home in Hyde Park Corner. It sold for £1,050,000 in Mar 2002.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2002 £1,050,000 26.9% 25.2% Sep 1999 £575,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 26, Little Chester Street.
- Internal area
- 177 square metres (1,905 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,932 per square metre (£551 per square foot) in Mar 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £16,134 per square metre (£1,499 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2002 £1,050,000 £5,932 £2,855,802 £16,134 Sep 1999 £575,000 £3,249 £2,271,677 £12,834 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 177 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £2,855,802. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hyde Park Corner are now selling for between £15,820 and £22,330 per square metre (£1,469 and £2,074 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 177 m², this implies a valuation between £2,800,000 and £3,952,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- H
- Plot size
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- NGL413118
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 26 Little Chester Street, London
- Owner
-
FIRALLI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Incorporated in BRITISH VIRGIN ISLANDS
Proprietor address: PO Box 6, 23/25 Broad Street, St Helier, Jersey, Channel Islands, JE4 8ND
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 04 Sep 2009
- Title number
- NGL824115
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- Part of 26 Little Chester Street, London
- Owner
-
FIRALLI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Incorporated in BRITISH VIRGIN ISLANDS
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 26 Little Chester Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/06/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2017) for 26 Little Chester Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 January 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type: