LE3 5SF sold prices
Warwick Street includes LE3 5SD , LE3 5SE , LE3 5SF . Price trends | Analysis of LE3 5
|
|
Last sold | Price paid | Floor area (m²) Floor area (sq ft) | £ per m² £ per sq ft | Type | Sold | m² sq ft | £/m² £/sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
108, Warwick Street, Leicester, LE3 5SF
- |
03 Nov 2025 | £155,000 | 74 m² 796 sqft | £2,094 £194 | Terrace (2 bed) | |||
| 109, Warwick Street, Leicester, LE3 5SF | 25 Mar 2021 | £176,000 B | 72 m² 775 sqft | £2,444 £227 | Terrace (2 bed) | |||
|
105, Warwick Street, Leicester, LE3 5SF
- |
20 Dec 2019 | £128,000 | 71 m² 764 sqft | £1,802 £167 | Terrace (2 bed) | |||
|
102, Warwick Street, Leicester, LE3 5SF
- |
24 May 2019 | £150,000 | 70 m² 753 sqft | £2,142 £198 | Terrace (2 bed) | |||
| 103, Warwick Street, Leicester, LE3 5SF | 10 Jan 2019 | £119,500 B | 72 m² 775 sqft | £1,659 £154 | Terrace (2 bed) | |||
|
107, Warwick Street, Leicester, LE3 5SF
- |
04 Apr 2018 | £108,000 B | 76 m² 818 sqft | £1,421 £132 | Terrace (5 bed) | |||
|
99, Warwick Street, Leicester, LE3 5SF
- |
05 May 2016 | £93,500 B | 71 m² 764 sqft | £1,316 £122 | Terrace (2 bed) | |||
| 109a, Warwick Street, Leicester, LE3 5SF | 23 Jan 2013 | £109,000 | 49 m² 527 sqft | £2,224 £206 | Terrace (2 bed) | |||
|
106, Warwick Street, Leicester, LE3 5SF
- |
03 Jan 2013 | £79,500 | 85 m² 914 sqft | £935 £86 | Terrace (2 bed) | |||
|
96, Warwick Street, Leicester, LE3 5SF
- |
13 Jul 2012 | £97,000 | 84 m² 904 sqft | £1,154 £107 | Terrace (2 bed) | |||
|
111, Warwick Street, Leicester, LE3 5SF
- |
23 Sep 2005 | £112,500 | 48 m² 516 sqft | £2,343 £217 | Terrace (2 bed) | |||
| 98, Warwick Street, Leicester, LE3 5SF | 14 Sep 2005 | £101,500 | 83 m² 893 sqft | £1,222 £113 | Terrace (2 bed) | |||
| 110, Warwick Street, Leicester, LE3 5SF | 07 Dec 2001 | £57,000 | Terrace (2 bed) | |||||
|
97, Warwick Street, Leicester, LE3 5SF
- |
07 Aug 1998 | £36,500 | 76 m² 818 sqft | £480 £44 | Terrace (3 bed) | |||
|
114, Warwick Street, Leicester, LE3 5SF
- |
27 Mar 1998 | £38,500 | 80 m² 861 sqft | £481 £44 | Terrace (3 bed) | |||
|
108, Warwick St
- |
£155,000
Nov-2025
|
74 796 | 2,094 194 | |||||
| 109, Warwick St | £176,000
B
Mar-2021
|
72 775 | 2,444 227 | |||||
|
105, Warwick St
- |
£128,000
Dec-2019
|
71 764 | 1,802 167 | |||||
|
102, Warwick St
- |
£150,000
May-2019
|
70 753 | 2,142 198 | |||||
| 103, Warwick St | £119,500
B
Jan-2019
|
72 775 | 1,659 154 | |||||
|
107, Warwick St
- |
£108,000
B
Apr-2018
|
76 818 | 1,421 132 | |||||
|
99, Warwick St
- |
£93,500
B
May-2016
|
71 764 | 1,316 122 | |||||
| 109a, Warwick St | £109,000
Jan-2013
|
49 527 | 2,224 206 | |||||
|
106, Warwick St
- |
£79,500
Jan-2013
|
85 914 | 935 86 | |||||
|
96, Warwick St
- |
£97,000
Jul-2012
|
84 904 | 1,154 107 | |||||
|
111, Warwick St
- |
£112,500
Sep-2005
|
48 516 | 2,343 217 | |||||
| 98, Warwick St | £101,500
Sep-2005
|
83 893 | 1,222 113 | |||||
| 110, Warwick St | £57,000
Dec-2001
|
|||||||
|
97, Warwick St
- |
£36,500
Aug-1998
|
76 818 | 480 44 | |||||
|
114, Warwick St
- |
£38,500
Mar-1998
|
80 861 | 481 44 |
The data above for Warwick Street can be visualised as a scatter graph, this will show price trends over time.
The average price per square metre (per square foot) in Warwick Street, Leicester is £2,195 sqm (£203 per sq ft), this is based on the Land Registry price paid of the 11 most recent sales. The majority of homes in Leicester are now selling for between £1,930 and £2,470 per square metre (£179 and £229 per square foot) , find out more in this local analysis of LE3 5 (Leicester) house prices. There are roughly 89 homes on Warwick Street, we would have expected approximately 12 sales each year given that in the UK people sell their homes on average once every 7 years. In the last 4 years there have been 11 property sales in Warwick Street, averaging approximately 2 home sales per year . The average size of all the properties on Warwick Street is 72 m2 (775 sqft).