28, Lullingstone Crescent, BR5 3EB
28 Lullingstone Crescent is a 84 m² flat in St Mary Cray. It sold for £145,000 in Feb 2003.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation Feb 2003 £145,000 Freehold 18.6% 16.5% Feb 1995 £53,000 Freehold na na Feb 1995 £37,100 Leasehold na na - Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,726 per square metre (£160 per square foot) in Feb 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,527 per square metre (£328 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2003 £145,000 £1,726 £296,263 £3,527 Feb 1995 £53,000 £631 £299,898 £3,570 Feb 1995 £37,100 £442 £209,928 £2,499 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £296,263. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Mary Cray are now selling for between £4,300 and £5,480 per square metre (£399 and £509 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £361,000 and £460,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 146 square metres (1,572 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 06 November 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.