2, Parkhill Terrace, SA5 7DJ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £89,000 Jun 2004 253.4% 244.8% £176,970 £60,000 Mar 2004 na na £126,690 - Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,059 per sqm (£98 per sqft) in Jun 2004. For context, homes in Penlan are now selling for between £1,580 and £2,400 per square metre (£146 and £222 per square foot) . See the analysis of Penlan SA5-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £133,000 and £202,000 (84 m² × typical £/sqm in Penlan). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 176 square metres (1,894 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- September 2021 2020/2279/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 2 Parkhill Terrace Treboeth Swansea
- Description:
- Retention of new vehicular access and hardstanding
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 07 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.