Property data
Sale history
£414,950 on Mar 2004
Internal area
77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £5,388 per square metre (£501 per square foot) in Mar 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,300 per square metre (£678 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2004 £414,950 £5,389 £562,108 £7,300

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £562,108. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Imperial Wharf are now selling for between £8,810 and £14,820 per square metre (£818 and £1,376 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £678,000 and £1,141,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
F
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for Apartment 12 Regency House The Boulevard. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/03/2019. It last appeared Apr 2019.
Photos:

There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2014) for Apartment 12 Regency House The Boulevard.

Photos for Regency House The Boulevard
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 November 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: System built, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Ground source heat pump, warm air, electric.

Summary:
09 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
Area:
86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
Comments: