82, Victor Terrace, BD9 4RQ
82 Victor Terrace is a 185 m² terraced home in Bradford. It sold for £65,000 in Feb 2004.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2004 £65,000 26.7% 25.0% Dec 2001 £38,500 na na - Internal area
- 185 square metres (1,991 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £351 per square metre (£33 per square foot) in Feb 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £819 per square metre (£76 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2004 £65,000 £351 £151,493 £819 Dec 2001 £38,500 £208 £150,201 £812 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 185 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £151,493. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,000 and £1,770 per square metre (£92 and £164 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 185 m², this implies a valuation between £185,000 and £327,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 03 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 185 sqm (1,991 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 181 sqm (1,948 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area