7, Martingale Close, B60 3PW
7 Martingale Close is a 63 m² semi-detached home in Bromsgrove. It sold for £153,000 in Mar 2004.
- Sale history
-
£153,000 on Mar 2004
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Martingale Close.
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,428 per square metre (£226 per square foot) in Mar 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,000 per square metre (£372 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2004 £153,000 £2,429 £252,021 £4,000 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £252,021. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bromsgrove are now selling for between £2,850 and £4,030 per square metre (£264 and £374 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £180,000 and £254,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 308 square metres (3,315 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Martingale Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/11/2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Martingale Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.