8, Culey Close, PE30 2NH
8 Culey Close is a 69 m² semi-detached home in Kings Lynn. It sold for £46,900 in Oct 2004.
- Sale history
-
£46,900 on Oct 2004
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £679 per square metre (£63 per square foot) in Oct 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,256 per square metre (£117 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2004 £46,900 £680 £86,661 £1,256 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £86,661. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kings Lynn are now selling for between £1,650 and £2,420 per square metre (£153 and £224 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £114,000 and £167,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 273 square metres (2,939 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 25 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 December 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.