36, Neville Place, LS9 0LH
36 Neville Place is a 78 m² terraced home in Leeds. It sold for £70,995 in Aug 2004.
- Sale history
-
£70,995 on Aug 2004
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £910 per square metre (£85 per square foot) in Aug 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,085 per square metre (£194 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2004 £70,995 £910 £162,658 £2,085 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £162,658. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £1,790 and £3,000 per square metre (£166 and £278 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £140,000 and £234,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 222 square metres (2,390 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 27 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.