17, Rylestone Grove, BS9 3UT
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £670,000 Nov 2004 16.1% 14.3% £1,371,288 £190,000 May 1996 na na £1,104,991 - Internal area
- 254 square metres (2,734 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,637 per sqm (£245 per sqft) in Nov 2004. For context, homes in Bristol are now selling for between £4,320 and £5,920 per square metre (£401 and £549 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bristol BS9-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £1,097,000 and £1,504,000 (254 m² × typical £/sqm in Bristol). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 819 square metres (8,816 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 06 December 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 254 sqm (2,734 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 240 sqm (2,583 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.