77a, Puxton Drive, DY11 5HH
77a Puxton Drive is a 88 m² detached home in Kidderminster. It sold for £155,000 in Aug 2004.
- Sale history
-
£155,000 on Aug 2004
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 77a, Puxton Drive.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,761 per square metre (£164 per square foot) in Aug 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,963 per square metre (£275 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2004 £155,000 £1,761 £260,719 £2,963 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £260,719. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kidderminster are now selling for between £2,680 and £3,540 per square metre (£248 and £328 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £236,000 and £312,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 243 square metres (2,616 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 77a Puxton Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/02/2016. It last appeared Apr 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 77a Puxton Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 05 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.