85, Mount Pleasant, CF48 4TB
85 Mount Pleasant is a 99 m² terraced home in Troedyrhiw. It sold for £28,000 in May 2004.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2004 £28,000 35.8% 33.7% Mar 1998 £4,250 na na - Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £282 per square metre (£26 per square foot) in May 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £764 per square metre (£71 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2004 £28,000 £283 £75,662 £764 Mar 1998 £4,250 £43 £19,765 £200 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £75,662. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Troedyrhiw are now selling for between £1,100 and £1,740 per square metre (£102 and £161 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £109,000 and £172,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 85 Mount Pleasant. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/09/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 85 Mount Pleasant.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 November 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: