Property data
Sale history
£2,000,000 on Jul 2004
Internal area
153 square metres (1,647 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £13,071 per square metre (£1,214 per square foot) in Jul 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £29,333 per square metre (£2,725 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2004 £2,000,000 £13,072 £4,487,892 £29,333

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 153 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £4,487,892. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sloane Square are now selling for between £14,970 and £20,510 per square metre (£1,390 and £1,905 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 153 m², this implies a valuation between £2,290,000 and £3,138,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived sales listing for 4 Durham House Durham Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/03/2011. It last appeared Apr 2011.
Photos:

There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Durham House Durham Place.

Photos for Durham House Durham Place
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
153 sqm (1,647 square foot) total internal area
Comments: