45, Saxon Court, BS22 7RG
45 Saxon Court is a 88 m² semi-detached home in Weston-Super-Mare. It sold for £165,000 in Jul 2004.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2004 £165,000 11.1% 9.4% Feb 2003 £143,055 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 45, Saxon Court.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,875 per square metre (£174 per square foot) in Jul 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,779 per square metre (£351 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2004 £165,000 £1,875 £332,515 £3,779 Feb 2003 £143,055 £1,626 £305,943 £3,477 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £332,515. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Weston-Super-Mare are now selling for between £3,220 and £3,930 per square metre (£299 and £365 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £283,000 and £346,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45 Saxon Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/09/2015. It last appeared Feb 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 45 Saxon Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 07 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.