66, Davison Street, ST6 2EX
66 Davison Street is a 74 m² terraced home in Stoke-On-Trent. It sold for £38,000 in May 2004.
- Sale history
-
£38,000 on May 2004
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 66, Davison Street.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £513 per square metre (£48 per square foot) in May 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,258 per square metre (£117 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2004 £38,000 £514 £93,115 £1,258 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £93,115. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £870 and £2,100 per square metre (£80 and £195 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £64,000 and £155,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 66 Davison Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/03/2025. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 66 Davison Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.