5, Ducklands, GU35 0BT
5 Ducklands is a 81 m² terraced home in Bordon. It sold for £147,000 in Sep 2005.
- Sale history
-
£147,000 on Sep 2005
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,814 per square metre (£169 per square foot) in Sep 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,120 per square metre (£290 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2005 £147,000 £1,815 £252,738 £3,120 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £252,738. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bordon are now selling for between £3,460 and £4,480 per square metre (£321 and £416 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £280,000 and £363,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 149 square metres (1,604 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- HP564243
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 5 Ducklands, Bordon
- Owner
-
ABRI GROUP LIMITED
(Company reference number: 8537)
Proprietor address: Collins House, Bishopstoke Road, Eastleigh SO50 6AD
Price paid on title: £147,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 09 Jul 2021
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- EPC tenure recorded as social rental.
- Land Registry records the owner as Abri Group Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
- Summary:
- 11 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 22 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: