14, Inglefield Avenue, CF14 3PZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£186,000 on Apr 2005 (est. today's value: £363,494)
- Internal area
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,500 per sqm (£139 per sqft) in Apr 2005. For context, homes in Cardiff are now selling for between £2,700 and £3,540 per square metre (£250 and £328 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cardiff CF14-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £335,000 and £439,000 (124 m² × typical £/sqm in Cardiff). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
- Title number
- WA856667
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 14 Inglefield Avenue, Heath, Cardiff
- Owner
-
ROWSPORT LIMITED
(Company reference number: 07777284)
Proprietor address: Pillar House, 113-115 Bath Road, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire GL53 7LS
Price paid on title: £186,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 13 Jan 2012
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 14 Inglefield Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/10/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of 14 Inglefield Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 19 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.