Property data
Sale history
£210,000 on Jul 2005
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 31, Hanover Road.

Floorplan 31
View floorplan
Internal area
128 square metres (1,378 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,640 per square metre (£152 per square foot) in Jul 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,253 per square metre (£488 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2005 £210,000 £1,641 £672,341 £5,253

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 128 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £672,341. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Seven Sisters are now selling for between £5,980 and £7,920 per square metre (£555 and £735 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 128 m², this implies a valuation between £765,000 and £1,014,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
E
Plot size
63 square metres (678 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 31 Hanover Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/11/2020. It last appeared Dec 2020.
Photos:

There are 28 archived estate agent listing photos for 31 Hanover Road.

Photos for 31 Hanover Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 February 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
16 November 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
21 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D