Oak Tree, Terras Hill, PL22 0AP
Oak Tree Terras Hill is a 81 m² detached home in Lostwithiel. It sold for £247,000 in Dec 2005.
- Sale history
-
£247,000 on Dec 2005
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,049 per square metre (£283 per square foot) in Dec 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,153 per square metre (£479 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2005 £247,000 £3,049 £417,370 £5,153 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £417,370. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lostwithiel are now selling for between £2,860 and £4,070 per square metre (£265 and £378 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £232,000 and £330,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 2,129 square metres (22,916 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Oak Tree Terras Hill. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2005.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for Oak Tree Terras Hill.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2015 PA15/06123
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- Oak Tree Terras Hill Lostwithiel Cornwal
- Description:
- Non-material amendment for alterations to the fenestration at first floor level to (PA14/01562) Demolition of existing bungalow and erection of a new dwelling
- Planning ref:
- May 2014 PA14/01562
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- Oak Tree Terras Hill Lostwithiel Cornwal
- Description:
- Demolition of existing bungalow and erection of a new dwelling
- Summary:
- 30 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975