60, Trentham Road, ST3 4DY
60 Trentham Road is a 162 m² semi-detached home in Stoke-On-Trent. It sold for £159,950 in Oct 2005.
- Sale history
-
£159,950 on Oct 2005
- Internal area
- 162 square metres (1,744 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £987 per square metre (£92 per square foot) in Oct 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,893 per square metre (£176 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2005 £159,950 £987 £306,623 £1,893 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 162 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £306,623. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £1,330 and £2,580 per square metre (£123 and £239 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 162 m², this implies a valuation between £215,000 and £418,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 457 square metres (4,919 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 60 Trentham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/11/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 60 Trentham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 162 sqm (1,744 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 November 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 160 sqm (1,722 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.