1, Brayton Place, LS14 5BB
1 Brayton Place is a 93 m² terraced home in Leeds. It sold for £97,500 in Feb 2005.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2005 £97,500 26.3% 24.3% Jan 2000 £29,950 na na - Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,048 per square metre (£97 per square foot) in Feb 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,363 per square metre (£220 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2005 £97,500 £1,048 £219,768 £2,363 Jan 2000 £29,950 £322 £150,050 £1,613 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £219,768. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £1,880 and £2,530 per square metre (£174 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £175,000 and £235,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 249 square metres (2,680 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 1 Brayton Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2006.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Brayton Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 07 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 January 2017 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, bottled LPG.