23, Manor Rise, WS7 4TR
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Tenure Annual growth After inflation Today's value £116,000 Nov 2005 Freehold 14.9% 13.0% £226,623 £75,000 Sep 2002 Leasehold na na £230,381 - Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,487 per sqm (£138 per sqft) in Nov 2005. For context, homes in Burntwood are now selling for between £2,330 and £2,950 per square metre (£216 and £274 per square foot) . See the analysis of Burntwood WS7-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £182,000 and £230,000 (78 m² × typical £/sqm in Burntwood). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 193 square metres (2,077 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
- Title number
- SF505544
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 23 Manor Rise, Burntwood
- Owner
-
BROMFORD HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED
(Company reference number: 7106)
Proprietor address: Bromford, Shannon Way, Ashchurch, Tewkesbury GL20 8ND
Price paid on title: £116,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 18 Aug 2015
Social housing indicators
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- EPC tenure recorded as social rental.
- Land Registry records the owner as Bromford Housing Association Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 10 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.