69, Coltsfoot Green, LU4 0XW
69 Coltsfoot Green is a 61 m² terraced home in Luton. It sold for £113,000 in Jul 2005.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2005 £113,000 13.0% 11.2% Dec 1996 £40,000 na na - Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,852 per square metre (£172 per square foot) in Jul 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,063 per square metre (£377 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2005 £113,000 £1,852 £247,851 £4,063 Dec 1996 £40,000 £656 £259,379 £4,252 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £247,851. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Luton are now selling for between £3,410 and £4,430 per square metre (£316 and £411 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £208,000 and £270,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- BD129684
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 69 Coltsfoot Green, Luton and parking space
- Owner
-
JARDAN COOKE LIMITED
(Company reference number: 2738609)
Proprietor address: 69 Coltsfoot Green, Luton, Luton LU4 0XW
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 09 Aug 2012
- Summary:
- 23 April 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.