Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Mar 2005 £82,000 13.3% 11.7%
May 1998 £35,000 na na
Internal area
60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,366 per square metre (£127 per square foot) in Mar 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,407 per square metre (£224 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2005 £82,000 £1,367 £144,397 £2,407
May 1998 £35,000 £583 £138,891 £2,315

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £144,397. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,620 and £2,760 per square metre (£150 and £256 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £97,000 and £166,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
107 square metres (1,152 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 104 Wharncliffe Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/05/2013. It last appeared May 2013.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 104 Wharncliffe Drive.

Photos for 104 Wharncliffe Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
Comments: