20, Albert Road, NG9 2GU
20 Albert Road is a 66 m² semi-detached home in Beeston. It sold for £155,000 in Sep 2005.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2005 £155,000 8.2% 6.2% Jun 2003 £130,000 276.4% 268.4% Feb 2003 £80,200 na na - Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,348 per square metre (£218 per square foot) in Sep 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,593 per square metre (£427 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2005 £155,000 £2,348 £303,133 £4,593 Jun 2003 £130,000 £1,970 £310,339 £4,702 Feb 2003 £80,200 £1,215 £200,122 £3,032 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £303,133. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Beeston are now selling for between £2,530 and £3,480 per square metre (£235 and £323 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £167,000 and £230,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 416 square metres (4,478 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- NT380452
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 20 Albert Road, Beeston
- Owner
-
WEST BRIDGFORD LTD
(Company reference number: 13908319)
Proprietor address: 43 Loughborough Road, West Bridgford, Nottingham NG2 7LA
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 17 Feb 2023
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 20 Albert Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/05/2018. It last appeared May 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Albert Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 12 January 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 December 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929