151, Gresham Drive, RM6 4TR
151 Gresham Drive is a 90 m² terraced home in Chadwell Heath. It sold for £225,000 in Feb 2005.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2005 £225,000 40.6% 38.9% Jun 2004 £181,500 12.1% 10.5% Oct 1997 £84,995 na na - Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,500 per square metre (£232 per square foot) in Feb 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,686 per square metre (£528 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2005 £225,000 £2,500 £511,738 £5,686 Jun 2004 £181,500 £2,017 £429,116 £4,768 Oct 1997 £84,995 £944 £501,314 £5,570 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £511,738. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chadwell Heath are now selling for between £4,470 and £5,520 per square metre (£415 and £512 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £402,000 and £497,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 147 square metres (1,582 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 151 Gresham Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 151 Gresham Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 05 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: