33, Forresters Close, DN6 9HX
33 Forresters Close is a 99 m² terraced home in Norton. It sold for £128,500 in May 2005.
- Sale history
-
£128,500 on May 2005
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,297 per square metre (£120 per square foot) in May 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,301 per square metre (£214 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2005 £128,500 £1,298 £227,800 £2,301 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £227,800. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Norton are now selling for between £1,870 and £2,920 per square metre (£173 and £271 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £185,000 and £289,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 230 square metres (2,476 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- SYK206398
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 33 Forresters Close, Norton
- Owner
-
SPRINGVALE (UK) LIMITED
(Company reference number: 03883052)
Proprietor address: Springvale House, Doncaster Road, Askern, Doncaster, S Yorkshire DN6 9HX
Price paid on title: £128,500
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 12 Mar 2007
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 33 Forresters Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/03/2019. It last appeared Apr 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Forresters Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.