30, St Annes Road, LS6 3NX
30 St Annes Road is a 109 m² semi-detached home in Leeds. It sold for £235,000 in Aug 2005.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2005 £235,000 13.9% 12.2% Sep 1997 £83,200 na na - Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,155 per square metre (£200 per square foot) in Aug 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,290 per square metre (£399 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2005 £235,000 £2,156 £467,612 £4,290 Sep 1997 £83,200 £763 £548,043 £5,028 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £467,612. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,420 and £3,330 per square metre (£224 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £264,000 and £363,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 271 square metres (2,917 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- WYK149090
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 30 St Annes Road, Leeds
- Owner
-
ROOFTOP CAPITAL LIMITED
(Company reference number: 12161690)
Proprietor address: 118 North Street, Leeds LS2 7PN
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 12 Nov 2019
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 30 St Annes Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/10/2023. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 St Annes Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 December 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type: