17, Fieldway Rise, LS13 1EJ
17 Fieldway Rise is a 27 m² flat in Leeds. It sold for £63,850 in Feb 2005.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2005 £63,850 14.5% 12.8% Nov 1998 £27,500 na na - Internal area
- 27 square metres (291 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,364 per square metre (£220 per square foot) in Feb 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,840 per square metre (£264 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2005 £63,850 £2,365 £76,671 £2,840 Nov 1998 £27,500 £1,019 £80,219 £2,971 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 27 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £76,671. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,410 and £3,320 per square metre (£223 and £308 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 27 m², this implies a valuation between £65,000 and £90,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Fieldway Rise. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Fieldway Rise.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- Summary:
- 05 December 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 1 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 27 sqm (291 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.