18, Beech Road, N11 2DA
18 Beech Road is a 65 m² flat in Bounds Green. It sold for £125,000 in Feb 2005.
- Sale history
-
£125,000 on Feb 2005
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,923 per square metre (£179 per square foot) in Feb 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,524 per square metre (£327 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2005 £125,000 £1,923 £229,068 £3,524 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £229,068. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bounds Green are now selling for between £5,800 and £7,820 per square metre (£538 and £726 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £377,000 and £508,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- Title number
- MX361312
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 18 Beech Road, London
- Owner
-
SHEPLORD LIMITED
(Company reference number: 01946212)
Proprietor address: Vellum Hall Farm, 28 Church Lane, Northaw, Potters Bar, Hertfordshire EN6 4NX
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 15 Aug 2005
- Title number
- NGL386397
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 18 Beech Road, London
- Owner
-
SHEPLORD LIMITED
(Company reference number: 01946212)
Proprietor address: Vellum Hall Farm, 28 Church Lane, Northaw, Herts EN6 5NX
Price paid on title: £125,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 25 Feb 2005
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 18 Beech Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/08/2018. It last appeared Feb 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Beech Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area