97, Little Henfaes Drive, SY21 7BA
97 Little Henfaes Drive is a 58 m² semi-detached home in Welshpool. It sold for £115,000 in Mar 2005.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2005 £115,000 15.3% 13.6% Sep 1998 £46,000 na na - Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,982 per square metre (£184 per square foot) in Mar 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,235 per square metre (£301 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2005 £115,000 £1,983 £187,657 £3,235 Sep 1998 £46,000 £793 £175,230 £3,021 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £187,657. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Welshpool are now selling for between £1,900 and £2,580 per square metre (£176 and £239 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £110,000 and £150,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 223 square metres (2,400 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 97 Little Henfaes Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/08/2015. It last appeared Oct 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 97 Little Henfaes Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: