39, Tatlow Road, LE3 8NF
39 Tatlow Road is a 80 m² terraced home in Glenfield. It sold for £95,000 in Jun 2005.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2005 £95,000 16.2% 14.4% Sep 1996 £25,500 na na - Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,187 per square metre (£110 per square foot) in Jun 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,410 per square metre (£224 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2005 £95,000 £1,188 £192,827 £2,410 Sep 1996 £25,500 £319 £156,255 £1,953 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £192,827. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Glenfield are now selling for between £2,870 and £3,640 per square metre (£266 and £338 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £230,000 and £291,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 06 January 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.